HOW TO JOIN


 

Adult Membership: £150 per membership. All monies to go towards a football budget for the season 17/18 alongside a football club development plan to ensure the long term future of the club.

The 1861 Club Membership would entitle the holder to entry to all home league games for the;

Worksop Town FC First Team

Worksop Town Under 21’s

Worksop Town Under 19’s

Worksop Town Ladies

Junior Membership (Under 16s): £25 Per Membership

Members list

1 John Stocks
2 Adie Richards
3 Daran Booth
4 Ian Shaw
5 Paul Stacey
6 Simon Lamb
7 Alastair Parkin
8 Phil Whitehead
9 Keith Ilett
10 John Madeley
11 Dan Tracey
12 Anne Keep
13 Kevin Keep
14 Mick Walters
15 Andy Bell
16 Jack Ellis
17 Dickie Bromley
18 John A Drake
19 Chris Colton
20 Lynda Blackshaw
21 Leslie Blackshaw
22 Christine Letton
23 Tony Palmer
24 Stan Emmerson
25 Martin Golds
26 Dan Richards
27 Mick West
28 R J Baldwin
29 Pete Marsh
30 Andy Lake
31 Graham Rollinson
32 F Illott
33 F Illott
34 C Goodall
35 Stuart Betts
36 Derek Jenkins
37 Steve Merritt
38 Derek Badger
39 Richard Nelson
40 Richard Pickersgill
41 Glyn Robinson
42 David Emmingham
43 Steve Eastwood
44 Daniel Eastwood
45 Richard Fox
46 Russell Betts
47 Lenny Richardson
48 Terry Jones
49 Ian Hancock
50 J Ogley
51 Carol Harrison
52 Lee Harrison
53 Val Lamb
54 Dean Spencer
55 John Marsden
56 Steve Jarvis
57 D Locker
58 Tim Edmonds
59 Mick Cookson
60 Chris Hartley
61 Arthur Hartley
62 Tom Mumby
63 Alan Heeds
64 William Heeds
65 Derek Bellamy
66 Stuart Jackson
67 Mark Pettinger
68 Jack Pettinger
69 Ross Fotheringham
70 Zoe Pendleton
71 Steve Battle
72 Martin Fairbank
73 George Keenan
74 Dave Keeling
75 Russell Dodd
76 Craig Ayscough
77 Chris Beswick
78 Mick Battrum
79 Ivan Schofield
80 Lee Holt
81 Robert Parkinson
82 Phil Lister
83 Chris Smith
84 Chris Smith
85 Chris Smith
86 Chris Smith
87 S Barlow
88 James Sayers (Jnr Member)
89 Nigel Harrison
90 Dave Shephard
91 B Jarvis Blower
92 Ballmax Beverage Company
93 Ballmax Beverage Company
94 Roger Mills
95 Eva Mills (Jnr Member)
96 Eliza Mills (Jnr Member)
97 Daren Bekisz
98 Ben Bekisz (Jnr member)
99 Andy Boyfield
100 Joyce Parkin
101 John Bartrop
102 Nathan Doxey
103 Jonathan Talbot
104 Mark Penrose
105 Lewis Pingree
106 John Field
107 Chris Oldfield
108 McDonald’s Worksop Winner
109 McDonald’s Worksop Winner
110 McDonald’s Worksop Winner
111 McDonald’s Worksop Winner
112 McDonald’s Worksop Winner
113 McDonald’s Worksop Winner
114 McDonald’s Worksop Winner
115 McDonald’s Worksop Winner
116 McDonald’s Worksop Winner
117 McDonald’s Worksop Winner
118 McDonald’s Worksop Winner Junior Member
119 McDonald’s Worksop Winner  Junior Member
120 McDonald’s Worksop Winner Junior Member
121 McDonald’s Worksop Winner Junior Member
122 McDonald’s Worksop Winner Junior Member
123 McDonald’s Worksop Winner Junior Member
124 McDonald’s Worksop Winner Junior Member
125 McDonald’s Worksop Winner Junior Member
126 McDonald’s Worksop Winner Junior Member
127 McDonald’s Worksop Winner Junior Member
128 J Worley
129 Tim Edmonds
130 J Richardson
131 Rachel Wood
132 W. Stocks
133 Lee Marsden GMB Union Wilko’s
134 Lee Marsden GMB Union Wilko’s
135 Paul Keating
136 David Pressley
137 Joan Pressley
138 V Tindle
139 Aaron Nelson (Jnr member)
140 Matt Sellars
141 Ian Sellars
142 Diane Sellars
143 Mint Security Competition Winner
144 Thomas Betts (Jnr member)
145 Theron Johnson (Jnr member)
146 Barry Radford
147 Mitchell Radford (Jnr member)
148 Roy Boot
149 G.P. Brooks
150 Rita Ridley
151 Chris Randall
152 Stephen Shimwell
153 Derek Bell
154 St Joseph’s Football Club c/o Kevin Stafford
155 Roger Fields
156 Richard Perkins
157 Ted Pickering
158 Miss June Wesley
159 Liam Golds
160 Dennis Canham
161 Trevor Baines
162 Peter Hunt
163 Valerie Thorby – Coy
164 Swinton Insurance TBC Adult member
165 Swinton Insurance TBC Jnr Member
166 The Late Donald Foreman
167 David Bentley
168 Luke Pickersgill (Jnr member)
169 Lewis Pickersgill (Jnr member)
170 Brian White
171 Natty Beeston
172 Mick Holmes
173 Olly Pardo
174 Dave Manifield
175 Scott Armitage
176 Sue Quartermaine Alfresco Sandwich Shop
177 Gordon Revell
178 Beryl Stacey
179 Walt Baker
180 Jerry Simpson (c/o Paula Simpson)
181 Michael Malbon
182 Bill Keeling
183 Craig Siegertz
184 JK Vehicles
185 JK Vehicles
186 Stuart Dickinson
187 Les Marsden
188 C Noble
189 J Noble (Jnr member)
190 J Bellamy
191 Paul Whittington
192 Stephen Matthews
193 Stuart Priestley
194 Dave McCall
195 Mick Breeze
196 J Rose
197 Peter Jones
198 R Jones (Jnr member)
199 Mick Moore
200 Andy Lake
201 Wayne Lawman
202 Mick Wilson
203 Adam Coupland
204 Dave Coupland
205 Devon Cash
206 Lee Moore
207 Scott Nutbrown
208 Batchelors Sports & Social
209 Batchelors Sports & Social
210 Premier Foods
211 Michael Gibbons
212 Brian Muxlow
213 Ian Parkin
214 S Goodall
215 David Hopkins
216 Dave Tomlinson
217 David Barthorpe
218 Martin Lister
219 Brian Hughes
220 Kevin Shaw
221 Dr Roger Robinson
222 Keith Bennett
223 Leon Kennedy Hart
224 Jack Grren
225 SRS Electrical
226 John Mann
227 Signify
228 Phil Hall
229 R Merriman & S Stringfellow

For further information email 1861club@gmail.com

Dowload the forms

WTFC 1861 Club Email Letter

1861 Club Application Form